Sant Jordi

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Sant Jordi

A balcony with white chairs and a table, overlooking a beach with palm trees and a clear blue sky.
A chef preparing food on a large grill in a commercial kitchen.
A modern hotel lobby with a reception desk, seating area, and a stone wall with the hotel name.
A coastal view with a beach, palm trees, and a cityscape in the background.
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by potted plants.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Explore the area

View in a map
Calle De La Grua, 5, Palma de Mallorca, Balearic Islands, 07610
  • Place, Playa de Palma
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Palma Aquarium
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Platja de Can Pastilla
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Airport, Palma de Mallorca (PMI)
    ‪4 min drive‬

Room options

Single Room, Balcony

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 129 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double Room, Balcony

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room, Balcony

  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Double Room, Balcony (2 adults + 1 child)

  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Double Room Single Use, Balcony

  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double Room, Balcony, Sea View

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

DOUBLE WITH BALCONY

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

DOUBLE STANDARD

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

DOUBLE SUPERIOR

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Palma de Mallorca

When you stay at Sant Jordi in Palma de Mallorca, you'll be near the beach, within a 15-minute drive of Playa de Palma and El Arenal Beach. .This hotel is 9.3 mi (15 km) from Port of Palma de Mallorca and 12.5 mi (20.2 km) from Cala Mayor Beach.

What's nearby

  • Playa de Palma - 2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Palma Aquarium - 2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Platja de Can Pastilla - 16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Cala Estancia - 4 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • San Antonio de la Playa Marina - 4 min drive - 1.3 miles

Getting around

  • Marratxi Poligon Station - 10 min drive
  • Son Costa-Son Fortesa Station - 14 min drive
  • Palma de Mallorca Airport (PMI) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Balneario B12 - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Carrión II - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪breakfast hotel helios - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Little Brunch Mallorca - ‬3 min walk
  • Al Vigneto D'oro

About this property

Sant Jordi

Sant Jordi offers 95 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and hair dryers. Rooms open to furnished balconies. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries.

This Palma de Mallorca hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is offered on a limited basis and irons/ironing boards can be requested.

A children's pool, a seasonal outdoor pool, and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a fitness center.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Make yourself at home in one of the 95 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including a hot tub, a sauna, and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area.
You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Sant Jordi, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff.
Buffet breakfasts are available for a surcharge and are served each morning between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
Sant Jordi has a restaurant on site.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available
  • Free offsite parking
  • Street parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: EUR 10 for adults and EUR 10 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • A poolside bar
  • A restaurant
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Children's pool
  • Gym
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Children's pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (limited availability)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • Elevator

More

  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Double-glazed windows

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 22-inch flat-screen TV

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the local government and will be collected at the property. The tax is reduced by 50% after the 8th night of stay and children under 16 years of age are exempt. Other exemptions and reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 30 April, EUR 0.83 per person, per night , up to 9 nights, and EUR 0.41 thereafter. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 May - 31 October, EUR 3.30 per person, per night, up to 9 nights, and EUR 1.65 thereafter. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 10 for adults and EUR 10 for children
  • An in-room safe is available for an additional fee

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Property is also known as

Hotel Sant Jordi
Hotel Sant Jordi Playa de Palma
Sant Jordi Playa de Palma
Hotel Sant Jordi Playa De Palma, Majorca
Hotel Sant Jordi Hotel
Hotel Sant Jordi Palma de Mallorca
Hotel Sant Jordi Hotel Palma de Mallorca

Sant Jordi Reviews

Reviews

8.4

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 58 out of 136 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 54 out of 136 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 19 out of 136 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 136 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 136 reviews

8.4/10

Cleanliness

8.6/10

Staff & service

7.8/10

Amenities

8.4/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Katie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff were very helpful and friendly.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Nariman

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Loved this hotel…location was prime! Right in front of the beach…also want to shout out Miguel..he is the best!!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Jonas

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Bra
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

martin

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Close to the airport and public bus to downtown was only a 10 minute ride. Close to beach.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Candace

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
The hotel could use some beautifying outside. Breakfast was decent. More of a 3 star hotel.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Jerry

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Good Stay

Great stay at the Hotel Sant Jordi, good breakfast - we dindnt have evening meal but was always busy. A little noisy from the road.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Willow M

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful place to reset after a long flight from California, U.S.A. My Spanish is very, very basic, and there was ease for me to ask, if we could speak English. Thank you, for your hospitality.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Alf Ingemar

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Good and clean hotel not far from Palma airport and almost on the beach. Little to noicy room. You here talks/music from other rooms/balconies.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Lyudmyla

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice customer service
Verified review

8/10 Good

maryse

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I was hesitant at first with the property and the location, but it turned out to be a nice hotel. It’s walking distance to the beach. My room was very nice with balcony. Hotel has a nice pool and gym. I hate that the pool was closed by 6pm. The hotel also has a very nice dining hall that provides full service dining with outside seating. Great buffet service. Great Wi-Fi - reliable.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Anar

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

oliver

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
High Standard …. A Standard most 4 star hotels in Spain don’t have
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Pernilla

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness
The bathroom wasn’t clean. Long dark hair on the floor and sink. The extra pillow was very dirty and didn’t have a pillow case
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Sin Yee

Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
The air condition leaks for ALL NIGHT.. terrible The shower water is not stable at all, sometimes very HOT water comes out, and then turn to cold water.. We are living at 3/F floor, once you get out from the lift, there are a step just in front of it, we think it is dangerous if you did not notice it. The breakfast is ok. Overall, not a good experience for us.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Janet

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
I had a bad check-in experience with a very rude, impatient Scandinavian woman at the front desk. She is a pretty blonde who looks like she's in her 40's. Avoid her if at all possible. In addition to being rude, she's negligent . She twice left the door to the stored luggage room unlocked. If you leave your stuff there, it isn't safe.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Lukas

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service
The hotel is clean and I was quite happy with the facilities, except one factor that was central to my booking THIS hotel: despite listing that there was a hot tub, this is not the case. When asked, the staff indignantly told me that the jacuzzi section of the unheated pool was “hot”. It was an unfortunate misunderstanding and misleading listing information, but I cannot believe the indignance of someone to tell me that a 15 degree pool was “hot.”
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Marko

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel fand ich echt super hatte Zimmer mit Meerblick etwas störend die Hauptstraße davor aber wenn die Balkontür geschlossen ist hört man nix auch keinen Fluglärm ansonsten ca. 2 km vom Megapark entfernt lässt sich an der Promenade gut erlaufen
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Ivonne

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Ich war zum ersten Mal in diesem wunderschönen Hotel - aber ganz sicher nicht zum letzten Mal. Mein Zimmer mit Meerblick war modern und wohnlich eingerichtet. Dieses Ambiente zog sich durch das gesamte Hotel bis hin in den Speisesaal. Dort wurden Frühstück und Abendessen angeboten. Jeden Tag gab es andere, umfangreiche Speiseangebote. Das Personal dort und auch im restlichen Hotel war aufmerksam und immer sehr freundlich. Der Sandstrand war fußläufig zu erreichen und angenehm ruhig. Über die Strandpromenade kann man in kurzer Zeit entweder zum kleinen Yachthafen oder aber in Richtung Partymeile (Megapark, Ballermann 6 und Bierkönig sowie überfüllte Strände) flanieren. Die Promenade bietet ausreichend Angebote an Restaurants, Supermärkten, kleine Eisdielen und Cafés. Auch Fahrten in einer Kutsche oder in der Bimmelbahn sind möglich. Oder man leiht sich im Hotel ein Rad und erkundet damit die Gegend. Das Hotel Sant Jordi hat auch einen Poolbereich, den ich jedoch nicht selbst getestet habe, da ich lieber Zeit am Meer verbringe.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Peter

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Mysigt och rent hotell med allt man behöver, nära till Palma med buss. Finns ibland parkeringar utanför om man hyr en bil. Trevlig personal!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Thomas

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Alles super!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Yago

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ótima estadia e recomendo

Foi tudo muito bom! Ótimo atendimento e tudo mais. Faltou clareza da pessoa da recepção sobre nossa estadia. Mostrei o código para a senhora e ela não achava. Demorou um tempo. Poderia ser mais automatizado.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Holger

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Strand und Aquarium

Schöne Lage beim Aquarium. Toller Meerblick. Frühstück mit guter Auswahl.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Volker

Liked: Cleanliness
im grossen und ganzen ok.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveler

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Sehr nette Begrüßung beim Einchecken. Badezimmer etwas zu klein, aber ausreichend,dafür die Dusche sehr angenehm.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Rebecca

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Trevligt och bra hotell

Ett jättetrevligt hotell med sköna sängar, tysta rum, bra frukost och mycket trevlig personal i både receptionen och frukostmatsalen. Det enda negativa vi har att säga är att det var en ganska otrevlig lukt i badrummet (rum 207), tänk en blandning av mögel och svett, som krävde att vi hade badrumsdörren stängd hela tiden för att inte förpestar resten av rummet. I övrigt upplevde vi dock både rum och badrum som rent och fräscht.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2023