Entire apartment

Apartments Dalmatia Blue

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Apartments Dalmatia Blue

A bedroom with a large bed, a wooden dresser, a nightstand with a lamp, a mirror, and a window with curtains.
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, white shelving unit, a potted plant, and a grey sofa.
A kitchen with a stainless steel sink, a kettle, and various cleaning supplies on the counter.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a white coffee table, and a flat-screen TV on a white stand. There is a large window with sheer curtains, a potted plant, and a small table with decorative items.
A room with a sofa, a small table, and chairs, with a balcony visible through the glass door.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Igriste 21, Zupa dubrovacka, Dubrovnik-Neretva, 20207
  • Place, Mlini Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Srebreno Beach
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Cavtat Harbor
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Airport, Dubrovnik (DBV)
    ‪10 min drive‬

Room options

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 645 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Comfort Apartment, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 409 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Plat

When you stay at Apartments Dalmatia Blue in Zupa dubrovacka, you'll be near the beach, within a 5-minute drive of Mlini Beach and Čista Luka. .This apartment is 8.6 mi (13.9 km) from Pile Gate and 9.3 mi (15 km) from Gruz Harbor.

What's nearby

  • Mlini Beach - 4 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Srebreno Beach - 5 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • Cavtat Harbor - 9 min drive - 5.0 miles
  • Bukovac House and Gallery - 9 min drive - 5.0 miles
  • Church of Our Lady of the Snow - 12 min drive - 5.7 miles

Getting around

  • Dubrovnik Airport (DBV) - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Boheme - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Beach Bar Acapulco - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Val Di Breno - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Leut Restaurant - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Piano Bar - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Apartments Dalmatia Blue

Apartments Dalmatia Blue offers 4 air-conditioned accommodations with hair dryers and complimentary toiletries. Accommodations at this 3.5-star apartment have kitchens with refrigerators, stovetops, and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include showers.

This Zupa dubrovacka apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms.

Make yourself at home in one of the 4 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and flat-screen televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include electric kettles, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.
Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This apartment also features tour/ticket assistance and barbecue grills.
A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • 24-hour roundtrip airport shuttle on request for a surcharge
  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • No housekeeping provided
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 4 units
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 1:00 AM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 11:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.85 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.93 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 2.00 per person, per night for adults; EUR 1.00 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle fee: EUR 20 per vehicle (one-way)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Property is also known as

Apartments Dalmatia Blue Apartment Zupa dubrovacka
Apartments Dalmatia Blue Apartment
Apartments Dalmatia Blue Zupa dubrovacka
Apartment Apartments Dalmatia Blue Zupa dubrovacka
Zupa dubrovacka Apartments Dalmatia Blue Apartment
Apartment Apartments Dalmatia Blue
Apartments Dalmatia Blue
Apartments Dalmatia Blue Apartment
Apartments Dalmatia Blue Zupa dubrovacka
Apartments Dalmatia Blue Apartment Zupa dubrovacka

Apartments Dalmatia Blue Reviews