Oyado Yufunoshou

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Oyado Yufunoshou

A nighttime view of a traditional Japanese onsen with a wooden structure overhead, surrounded by rocks and vegetation.
A traditional Japanese room with tatami flooring, a tea set, and a view of greenery through shoji screens.
A traditional Japanese-style building with a wooden entrance and a sign above it.
A traditional Japanese-style room with tatami flooring, a low wooden table, and sliding shoji doors.
A traditional Japanese-style room with tatami flooring, a low wooden table with a kettle, and sliding doors.

Popular amenities

  • Bar

Explore the area

View in a map
1009 Tsukahara, Yufuin cho, Yufu City,, Oita, Yufu, Oita (prefecture), 879-5101
  • Place, Kijima Kogen Park
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Place, Kinrin Lake
    ‪22 min drive‬
  • Place, Hells of Beppu
    ‪26 min drive‬
  • Airport, Oita (OIT)
    ‪64 min drive‬

Room options

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Yufu

With a stay at Oyado Yufunoshou in Yufu, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Kinrin Lake and Aso Kuju National Park. .This guesthouse is 11 mi (17.7 km) from Hells of Beppu and 3.8 mi (6 km) from Artegio.

What's nearby

  • Kijima Kogen Park - 17 min drive - 5.6 miles
  • Yufuin Motorcycle Museum - 19 min drive - 4.8 miles
  • Kinrin Lake - 22 min drive - 7.3 miles
  • Hells of Beppu - 26 min drive - 10.9 miles
  • Beppu Tower - 35 min drive - 14.5 miles

Getting around

  • Minami-Yufu Station - 17 min drive
  • Kamegawa Station - 31 min drive
  • Oita Airport (OIT) - 43 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪レストラン サルビア - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪由布まぶし心 金鱗湖本店 - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪チェシャ猫の森 - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪カフェ ラ・リューシュ - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪茶房 天井桟敷 - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Oyado Yufunoshou

Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge.

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • A bar/lounge

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

We should mention

The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ); additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file

Property is also known as

Oyado Yufunoshou Property ooita
Oyado Yufunoshou Property
Oyado Yufunoshou ooita
Property Oyado Yufunoshou ooita
ooita Oyado Yufunoshou Property
Property Oyado Yufunoshou
Oyado Yufunoshou Ooita
Oyado Yufunoshou Yufu
Oyado Yufunoshou Guesthouse
Oyado Yufunoshou Guesthouse Yufu

Oyado Yufunoshou Reviews