James Joyce Coffetel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for James Joyce Coffetel

A hotel room with a large bed, a TV mounted on the wall, a sofa, a coffee table, and a map on the wall.
A modern reception area with a counter and a beverage station.
A conference room with round tables, purple chairs, and a view of the ocean through large windows.
A hotel room with a large bed, a TV mounted on the wall, a chair, and a bedside table with a lamp.
A long, well-lit hallway with a patterned carpet, doors on both sides, and a ceiling with recessed lighting.

Popular amenities

  • Restaurant

Explore the area

View in a map
70m North of the Intersection of Ping an Lane and, Guanghua Road, Yan'an, Shaanxi, 716000
  • Place, Yan'an Stadium
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, News Publishing Memorial of Yan'an
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Huanghe Shequ National Geological Park?
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Airport, Yan'an (ENY-Nanniwan)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Room options

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Yan'an

With a stay at James Joyce Coffetel in Yan'an (Baota District), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Yan'an Stadium and Yan'an Revolutionary Site at the Foot of Fenghuang Mountain. .This hotel is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Nanqu Cooperatives Memorial of Yan'an and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Fenghuangshan Revolutionary Former site.

What's nearby

  • Yan'an Stadium - 5 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • News Publishing Memorial of Yan'an - 6 min drive - 2.2 miles
  • Yan'an Luxun Art Literature Site - 9 min drive - 4.1 miles
  • Huanghe Shequ National Geological Park? - 9 min drive - 2.6 miles
  • Zaoyuan Revolutionary Site of Yan'an - 14 min drive - 7.2 miles

Getting around

  • Yan'an Station - 2 min drive
  • Yan'an (ENY-Nanniwan) - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • 好想来零食乐园
  • ‪Tang Dynasty Teahouse - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Pizza Hut 必胜客 - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪枣物语(百合商厦店) - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪KFC 肯德基 - ‬4 min drive

About this property

James Joyce Coffetel

At James Joyce Coffetel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant.
James Joyce Coffetel has a restaurant on site.

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • A restaurant

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Property is also known as

James Joyce Coffetel Hotel
James Joyce Coffetel Yan'an
James Joyce Coffetel Hotel Yan'an

James Joyce Coffetel Reviews