Vienna Hotel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Vienna Hotel

A hotel room with a telephone, a notepad, and a pen on a wooden table.
A balcony with a metal table and chairs, a potted plant, and a hanging light fixture.
A modern hotel with a prominent entrance, large windows, and a well-lit facade.
A spacious dining area with multiple tables and chairs, a central chandelier, and a buffet counter with food items.
Lobby

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry

Explore the area

View in a map
No. 406 Lvhai Road, Xincheng, Chengqiao Town, Shanghai, Shanghai, 0
  • Place, Chongming Planning Exhibition Hall
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Shou'an Temple
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Chongming Port
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Airport, Shanghai (SHA-Hongqiao Intl.)
    ‪165 min drive‬

Room options

Queen Room With Cards

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Handicapped-Friendly Double Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Deluxe Triple Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Chess Twin Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds

Smart Business Room (Double Bed)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Business Queen Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Business 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds

Standard Queen Room (No Window)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Twin Room (No Window)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Shanghai

You'll be in Shanghai (Chongming) with a stay at Vienna Hotel.

What's nearby

  • Chongming Planning Exhibition Hall - 17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Shou'an Temple - 5 min drive - 1.8 miles
  • Yingzhou Park - 11 min drive - 3.4 miles
  • Chongming Port - 13 min drive - 4.0 miles
  • Xisha Wetland Park - 36 min drive - 17.4 miles

Getting around

  • Hongqiao International Airport (SHA) - 163 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪壹只菜 - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪星巴克(崇明万达广场店) - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪HRDD Seamen's Club - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks (星巴克) - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪KFC 肯德基 - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Vienna Hotel

At Vienna Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant.
Featured amenities include laundry facilities and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite.
Vienna Hotel has a restaurant on site.

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • A restaurant

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Property is also known as

Vienna Hotel (Shanghai Chongming Lvhai Road) Hotel
Vienna Hotel (Shanghai Chongming Lvhai Road) Shanghai
Vienna Hotel (Shanghai Chongming Lvhai Road) Hotel Shanghai

Vienna Hotel Reviews