U Capsule Hotel

Property class: 1.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for U Capsule Hotel

A futuristic bedroom with a bed, a control panel, and a unique ceiling design.
A modern bar area with a long counter, black bar stools, and a ceiling with a textured pattern.
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a handheld showerhead, and a control panel.
A row of hexagonal massage pods with illuminated interiors, each pod featuring a control panel and a small window.
A neon sign with an astronaut and a moon, and a neon sign for "U Capsule Hotel".

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Explore the area

View in a map
19 Jalan Tropika 1, 19, Kulai, Johor, 81000
  • Place, Mural Street
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Aeon Mall Kulaijaya
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, IOI Mall Kulai
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Airport, Johor Bahru (JHB-Senai Intl.)
    ‪21 min drive‬

Room options

Single capsule Male Only

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Kulai

Located in Kulai, U Capsule Hotel is within a 10-minute drive of Aeon Mall Kulaijaya and IOI Mall Kulai. .This capsule hotel is 23.2 mi (37.4 km) from KSL City Mall and 23.6 mi (38 km) from LEGOLAND® Malaysia.

What's nearby

  • Mural Street - 7 min drive - 4.4 miles
  • Aeon Mall Kulaijaya - 9 min drive - 4.7 miles
  • IOI Mall Kulai - 10 min drive - 5.4 miles
  • Johor Premium Outlets - 12 min drive - 10.9 miles
  • IOI Palm Villa Golf & Country Resort - 13 min drive - 7.0 miles

Getting around

  • Kempas Baru Station - 31 min drive
  • Senai International Airport (JHB) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restoran Bismi - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Azman Nasi Ayam - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Jibril Corner - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Restoran Nanzeela - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Restoran Kassim A.n.k. Maju - ‬18 min walk

About this property

U Capsule Hotel

U Capsule Hotel offers 4 accommodations with air conditioning. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily.
Make yourself at home in one of the 4 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected.
The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free covered self parking on site

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Lockers

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A damage deposit of MYR 50 will be collected before check-in.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Property is also known as

U Capsule Hotel Kulai
U Capsule Hotel Capsule hotel
U Capsule Hotel Capsule hotel Kulai

U Capsule Hotel Reviews

Reviews

8.0

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Staff & service

8.0/10

Amenities

6.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024