Entire condo
Daytona Beach | Beach & Pool Access | 3BR Sleeps 10
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Daytona Beach | Beach & Pool Access | 3BR Sleeps 10





Reviews
8.88.8 out of 10
Excellent
Entire condo
Popular amenities
- Ocean view
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
Explore the area

Daytona, FL
- Daytona Beach BoardwalkPlace, Daytona Beach Boardwalk1 min walk
- Daytona Beach BandshellPlace, Daytona Beach Bandshell1 min walk
- Daytona Lagoon WaterparkPlace, Daytona Lagoon Waterpark3 min walk
- Daytona Beach, FL (DAB-Daytona Beach Intl.)Airport, Daytona Beach, FL (DAB-Daytona Beach Intl.)15 min drive
Room options
About the neighborhood
Daytona Beach
When you stay at this condo in Daytona Beach, you'll be on the waterfront, just steps from Beach at Daytona Beach and Daytona Beach Bandshell. .This condo is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Daytona Beach Boardwalk and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Daytona Lagoon Waterpark.
What's nearby
- Ocean Walk Shoppes - 1 min walk - 0.1 miles
- Daytona Beach Boardwalk - 1 min walk - 0.1 miles
- Daytona Beach Bandshell - 1 min walk - 0.1 miles
- Daytona Lagoon Waterpark - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
- Ocean Center - 6 min walk - 0.4 miles
Getting around
- Daytona Beach Station - 5 min walk
- Daytona Beach Intl. Airport (DAB) - 18 min drive
Restaurants
- Starlite Diner - 3 min walk
- Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse - 6 min walk
- Wyndham Pool Tiki Bar - 4 min walk
- WingHouse Bar & Grill - 2 min walk
- IHOP - 4 min walk
About this property
Entire place
You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Daytona Beach | Beach & Pool Access | 3BR Sleeps 10
Experience the best of Daytona Beach at Club Wyndham Ocean Walk, an oceanfront resort located on one of the few pedestrian-friendly beaches along Florida's Atlantic coast. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach, this family-friendly destination offers easy access to beautiful beaches, waterfront entertainment, shopping, dining, and some of Florida's most exciting attractions. Whether you're seeking a peaceful beach escape or an action-packed vacation, Ocean Walk provides the ideal setting.
Spend your days strolling along the quiet shoreline, relaxing by the resort's indoor and outdoor pools, or exploring nearby attractions including Daytona International Speedway, the Ocean Walk Shoppes, and the Daytona Beach Boardwalk. Throughout the year, Daytona Beach also hosts nationally recognized racing events, motorcycle rallies, and collegiate championships, making every visit unique and exciting.
Whether you're planning a family beach vacation, a group getaway, or a coastal retreat with friends, Club Wyndham Ocean Walk combines oceanfront relaxation, resort-style amenities, and an unbeatable location for an unforgettable Florida vacation.
Why Club Wyndham Ocean Walk is a "Can't Miss" Destination:
Oceanfront Location – Stay directly on one of Daytona Beach's only pedestrian-friendly beaches.
Resort-Style Recreation – Enjoy pools, organized activities, and family-friendly amenities just steps from the beach.
Close to Daytona's Best Attractions – Conveniently located near Daytona International Speedway, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Perfect Beach Getaway – Relax on the Atlantic coastline while enjoying everything Daytona Beach has to offer.
Location Highlights
Daytona Beach Boardwalk – Adjacent to Resort
Ocean Walk Shoppes – Adjacent to Resort
Daytona Lagoon – 0.2 miles
Daytona Beach Bandshell – 0.2 miles
Daytona International Speedway – 7 miles
Ponce Inlet Lighthouse – 11 miles
Daytona Beach International Airport (DAB) – 6 miles
Resort Amenities
Indoor Swimming Pool
Outdoor Swimming Pools
Lazy River*
Water Slide*
Hot Tubs
Fitness Center
Game Room
Organized Activities
Beach Access
Sun Deck
Underground and Surface Parking
Elevators
Accessibility Features
Accessible Guest Rooms
Accessible Route from Accessible Entrance to Guest Rooms
Accessible Route from Accessible Entrance to Registration Area
Accessible Route to Shops and Restaurants
Accessible Self-Parking
Accessible Shops and Restaurants
Van-Accessible Self-Parking
Visual Alarms for Hearing Impaired in Hallways
Visual Alarms for Hearing Impaired in Public Areas
Entertainment
Indoor and Outdoor Pools
Game Room
Organized Resort Activities
Beachfront Recreation
Nearby Shopping and Dining
Seasonal Daytona Events
Area Attractions
Relax on Daytona Beach's pedestrian-friendly shoreline.
Visit the Daytona Beach Boardwalk and Ocean Walk Shoppes.
Experience NASCAR racing at Daytona International Speedway.
Explore local restaurants, entertainment, and waterfront attractions.
Attend Daytona's famous racing, motorcycle, and seasonal events throughout the year.
Helpful Resort Information
A $250 security deposit authorization is required at check-in.
This is a cashless resort. A credit or debit card is required for all on-site purchases.
Complimentary parking is provided for one vehicle per suite. Additional vehicles may park at the LAZ Parking Garage – Ocean Center for a fee.
Boat and trailer parking are not available.
The resort is a mixed-use property. Some shared amenities and the South Tower garage are not managed by Wyndham Destinations.
The lazy river and waterslide are independently managed and may experience unexpected closures.
One-bedroom suites provide hallway views.
Views vary by suite type and are not guaranteed.
Expect increased traffic during major Daytona Beach events, including the NCA & NDA Collegiate Cheer and Dance Championship (April 8–12, 2026), Jeep Beach (April 17–26, 2026), NASCAR Coke Zero Sugar 400 (August 29, 2026), and Biketoberfest (October 15–18, 2026).
House Rules / Policies
Primary guest must be 21 years of age or older to check in.
Valid government-issued photo identification is required at check-in.
This is a non-smoking resort.
Only trained service animals are permitted. Emotional support animals are not allowed.
Maximum occupancy limits are strictly enforced.
Check-in time: 4:00 PM.
Check-out time: 10:00 AM.
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.
IMPORTANT NOTICE
All our luxury resorts use a system called Allocate Upon Arrival which means the actual suite you will be assigned to is given upon check-in. These photos are a combination of all the different suites on site. If you have a floor, unit or building number that you would like to stay in, please do not hesitate to ask. The full-time on-site reservation check-in staff is happy to do their best to accommodate your request. Please note since we do not place you in an exact unit and this is done by the front desk staff, we cannot guarantee the requests, but will do our best to make sure they are accommodated. If your reservation is more than 4 nights you may be assigned to a new suite for housekeeping purposes. Keeping our suites up to luxury standard is our top priority.
The person checking in must be 21 years of age (or older). With this notion, please prepare a VALID ID and credit card in your name. A $250 pre-authorization from any major credit card upon checking in is required. After purchase you will receive an email confirmation showing your name on the reservation as the guest checking in within 14 days of check in date. Please bring a valid form of Picture ID. However, if you would like to change the name of the person checking in after you have provided this information, there will be a $99.00 name change fee and $129 on the day of check in. Any damages will be charged upon check-out.
Spend your days strolling along the quiet shoreline, relaxing by the resort's indoor and outdoor pools, or exploring nearby attractions including Daytona International Speedway, the Ocean Walk Shoppes, and the Daytona Beach Boardwalk. Throughout the year, Daytona Beach also hosts nationally recognized racing events, motorcycle rallies, and collegiate championships, making every visit unique and exciting.
Whether you're planning a family beach vacation, a group getaway, or a coastal retreat with friends, Club Wyndham Ocean Walk combines oceanfront relaxation, resort-style amenities, and an unbeatable location for an unforgettable Florida vacation.
Why Club Wyndham Ocean Walk is a "Can't Miss" Destination:
Oceanfront Location – Stay directly on one of Daytona Beach's only pedestrian-friendly beaches.
Resort-Style Recreation – Enjoy pools, organized activities, and family-friendly amenities just steps from the beach.
Close to Daytona's Best Attractions – Conveniently located near Daytona International Speedway, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Perfect Beach Getaway – Relax on the Atlantic coastline while enjoying everything Daytona Beach has to offer.
Location Highlights
Daytona Beach Boardwalk – Adjacent to Resort
Ocean Walk Shoppes – Adjacent to Resort
Daytona Lagoon – 0.2 miles
Daytona Beach Bandshell – 0.2 miles
Daytona International Speedway – 7 miles
Ponce Inlet Lighthouse – 11 miles
Daytona Beach International Airport (DAB) – 6 miles
Resort Amenities
Indoor Swimming Pool
Outdoor Swimming Pools
Lazy River*
Water Slide*
Hot Tubs
Fitness Center
Game Room
Organized Activities
Beach Access
Sun Deck
Underground and Surface Parking
Elevators
Accessibility Features
Accessible Guest Rooms
Accessible Route from Accessible Entrance to Guest Rooms
Accessible Route from Accessible Entrance to Registration Area
Accessible Route to Shops and Restaurants
Accessible Self-Parking
Accessible Shops and Restaurants
Van-Accessible Self-Parking
Visual Alarms for Hearing Impaired in Hallways
Visual Alarms for Hearing Impaired in Public Areas
Entertainment
Indoor and Outdoor Pools
Game Room
Organized Resort Activities
Beachfront Recreation
Nearby Shopping and Dining
Seasonal Daytona Events
Area Attractions
Relax on Daytona Beach's pedestrian-friendly shoreline.
Visit the Daytona Beach Boardwalk and Ocean Walk Shoppes.
Experience NASCAR racing at Daytona International Speedway.
Explore local restaurants, entertainment, and waterfront attractions.
Attend Daytona's famous racing, motorcycle, and seasonal events throughout the year.
Helpful Resort Information
A $250 security deposit authorization is required at check-in.
This is a cashless resort. A credit or debit card is required for all on-site purchases.
Complimentary parking is provided for one vehicle per suite. Additional vehicles may park at the LAZ Parking Garage – Ocean Center for a fee.
Boat and trailer parking are not available.
The resort is a mixed-use property. Some shared amenities and the South Tower garage are not managed by Wyndham Destinations.
The lazy river and waterslide are independently managed and may experience unexpected closures.
One-bedroom suites provide hallway views.
Views vary by suite type and are not guaranteed.
Expect increased traffic during major Daytona Beach events, including the NCA & NDA Collegiate Cheer and Dance Championship (April 8–12, 2026), Jeep Beach (April 17–26, 2026), NASCAR Coke Zero Sugar 400 (August 29, 2026), and Biketoberfest (October 15–18, 2026).
House Rules / Policies
Primary guest must be 21 years of age or older to check in.
Valid government-issued photo identification is required at check-in.
This is a non-smoking resort.
Only trained service animals are permitted. Emotional support animals are not allowed.
Maximum occupancy limits are strictly enforced.
Check-in time: 4:00 PM.
Check-out time: 10:00 AM.
Our prices include all fees. No hidden fees.
IMPORTANT NOTICE
All our luxury resorts use a system called Allocate Upon Arrival which means the actual suite you will be assigned to is given upon check-in. These photos are a combination of all the different suites on site. If you have a floor, unit or building number that you would like to stay in, please do not hesitate to ask. The full-time on-site reservation check-in staff is happy to do their best to accommodate your request. Please note since we do not place you in an exact unit and this is done by the front desk staff, we cannot guarantee the requests, but will do our best to make sure they are accommodated. If your reservation is more than 4 nights you may be assigned to a new suite for housekeeping purposes. Keeping our suites up to luxury standard is our top priority.
The person checking in must be 21 years of age (or older). With this notion, please prepare a VALID ID and credit card in your name. A $250 pre-authorization from any major credit card upon checking in is required. After purchase you will receive an email confirmation showing your name on the reservation as the guest checking in within 14 days of check in date. Please bring a valid form of Picture ID. However, if you would like to change the name of the person checking in after you have provided this information, there will be a $99.00 name change fee and $129 on the day of check in. Any damages will be charged upon check-out.
Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned condo, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There's a private balcony. Conveniences include a safe and a microwave.
Dip into one of the 3 hot tubs or enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a fitness center. This condo also features concierge services and an arcade/game room.
Featured amenities include laundry facilities and an elevator.
Property amenities
Beach
- Beach nearby
Pool/Spa
- 3 hot tubs
- Communal pool
- Heated pool
Internet
- Available in the condo: WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Onsite parking options include a garage
Kitchen
- Coffee/tea maker
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Oven
- Paper towels
- Refrigerator
- Stovetop
- Toaster
Dining
- Dining table
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- 2 bathrooms
- Bathtub or shower
- Hair dryer
- Toilet paper
- Towels provided
Living spaces
- Dining table
- Living room
Entertainment
- DVD player
- Games
- Music library
- Stereo
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
Laundry
- Laundry facilities
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- Elevator
- Wheelchair accessibility
- Smoking not allowed
Services and conveniences
- Concierge services
- Iron/ironing board
- Safe
Location highlights
- Near a health/beauty spa
- Near a hospital
- Near the marina
- Near the ocean
- On the waterfront
Things to do
- Arcade/game room
- Billiards/pool table
- Golf
- Gym
- Heated pool
- Water sports equipment
- Fishing nearby
- Horseback riding nearby
- Jet skiing nearby
- Motor boating nearby
- Swimming nearby
- Theme park nearby
Safety features
- No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
- First aid kit
- Fire extinguisher
- Deadbolt lock
General
- Property located in a resort
- Unit size: 1,455 square feet
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Rules
See product description for house rules.
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property is also known as
Vrbo Property
Club Wyndham Ocean Walk Florida 3 Bedroom Deluxe Suite
Club Wyndham Ocean Walk, Florida, 3 Bedroom Deluxe Suite Condo
334211
Daytona Beach | Beach & Pool Access | 3BR Sleeps 10 Reviews
Top Picks
- Amazing 2 Story Oceanfront Penthouse
- Sea Shells Beach Club
- 5 minutes walk to beach 4BR/2baths
- Cozy 2
- Beachfront Bliss at Ocean Walk Resort!
- Newly Remodeled 10th Floor Oceanfront 1BR Escape at The Wyndham Oceanwalk
- Wyndhams Ocean Walk Resort
- Beachline Breeze on the Strip
- Soothing Ocean View Stay
- Ocean Walk 1Bed/1Bath in Daytona Beach
- Breathtaking 2BR condo with Private Oceanfront Balcony @ Wyndham Ocean Walk Resort
- Newly Refurbished 7th floor Oceanfront 1 BR at the Wyndham Ocean Walk
- Chic 2
- Two Bedroom Lock Off
- Riverside Retreat w Fireplace
- The Reserve
- Cozy Beachfront Stay
- Chic Mini Boutique Hotel Unit 3 at THE BELLA by EVRH
- Enjoy the Lifestyle living at latitudemargaritaville in Daytona Beach Florida.
- Amazing Ocean Front Property on Daytona Beach with amazing views & full kitchen