Prasanna Beach Resort

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Prasanna Beach Resort

A modern multi-story building with a sign reading "Prasanna Beach Resort."
A hotel room with a large bed, a dining table, a chair, and a view of greenery outside.
A modern hotel with a swimming pool, multiple balconies, and a well-lit exterior.
A modern multi-story hotel with a prominent sign reading "Prasanna Beach Resort."
A balcony with wicker chairs, a glass railing, and a view of a swimming pool and buildings in the background.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
The current price is $34
$32 nightly
$34 total
Total with taxes and fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4

Explore the area

View in a map
At.Po-Kihim Beach Tal-Alibag Dist-Raigad, Alibag, MH, 402201
  • Place, Kihim Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Mandwa Ferry Terminal
    ‪28 min drive‬
  • Place, Alibag Beach
    ‪29 min drive‬

Room options

Classic Double or Twin Room, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 250 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Kihim

With a stay at Prasanna Beach Resort in Alibag, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Kihim Beach and Mandwa Ferry Terminal. .This hotel is 7.2 mi (11.7 km) from Versoli Beach and 7.6 mi (12.3 km) from Alibag Beach.

What's nearby

  • Kihim Beach - 4 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Versoli Beach - 26 min drive - 7.8 miles
  • Nagoba Mandir - 27 min drive - 9.4 miles
  • Mandwa Ferry Terminal - 28 min drive - 10.5 miles
  • Alibag Beach - 29 min drive - 8.5 miles

Getting around

  • Pen Station - 28 min drive
  • Navi Mumbai Intl. Airport (NMI) - 127 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Soulinaire Alibaug - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Kiki’s Restobar - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Cafe School Restaurant - Alibaug - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Buddha Cafe - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Fulora ( फ़ुलोरा ) - ‬12 min drive

About this property

Prasanna Beach Resort

Prasanna Beach Resort offers 14 air-conditioned accommodations with slippers and ceiling fans. Cable television is provided. Bathrooms include showers. Housekeeping is provided daily.
Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool.
Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned guestrooms. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and slippers. Conveniences include desks and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours).
Free self parking is available onsite.
Prasanna Beach Resort has a restaurant on site.
Room service (during limited hours) is available.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator (single-level property)
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Limited room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Desk
  • Laptop workspace

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Prasanna Beach Resort Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Staff & service

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Ajay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Had a wonderful experience
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025